Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

moviego.to reviews & stats

Read or submit moviego.to review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for moviego.to below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

moviego.to


 

 

moviego.to stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: moviego.to

Google Index:
View moviego.to Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View moviego.to Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View moviego.to Bing Links
History:
View moviego.to on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  moviego.to
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,585,718
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,507
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  262
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $248.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

moviego.to receives about 950 unique visitors and 3,420 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,384.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank moviego.to is ranked number 280,165 in the world and 0.00019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.126.106. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on moviego.to

moviego.to

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

moviego.to Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 14.4%13.2%55994
South Africa 10.3%10.4%15189
India 8.5%9.8%97249
Australia 8.4%6.4%36997
United States 7.7%7.5%336867
Malaysia 4.2%7.0%23071
Taiwan 4.2%6.1%39262
Philippines 4.1%6.0%18013
Sweden 2.9%2.8%39844
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1.8%3.3%439
Egypt 1.6%2.6%44496

moviego.to popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
77/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
57/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on moviego.to

moviego.to

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 257$2.94
United Kingdom 451$2.81
Australia 219$1.65
South Africa 356$1.57
Malaysia 239$0.73
India 335$0.54
Sweden 96$0.51
Taiwan 209$0.40
Philippines 205$0.33
Egypt 89$0.07
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 113$0.05

www.moviego.to visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
moviego noel.ns.cloudflare.com
moviego pam.ns.cloudflare.com

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.24.127.106 285
A 104.24.126.106 285
HINFO 3600
NS pam.ns.cloudflare.com 3583
NS noel.ns.cloudflare.com 3583

 

moviego.to review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/swiper.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/phimle.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/psbar.jquery.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/jquery_cookie.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/pl.adblock.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/fx/util.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/main.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,400,700,300&subset=latin,vietnamese
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/slide.css
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/psbar.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/main.css
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/psbar.css
https://moviego.to/statics/default/css/slide.css
https://moviego.to/statics/default/fonts/movie-icon.ttf?ruxvrl
https://moviego.to/statics/default/images/logo.png
https://moviego.to/statics/default/images/mask-title.png
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/fx/util.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/jquery_cookie.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/phimle.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/pl.adblock.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/psbar.jquery.min.js
https://moviego.to/statics/default/js/swiper.min.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://image.tmdb.org/t/p/w1280/3DVKG54lqYbdh8RNylXeCf4MBPw.jpg
https://moviego.to/statics/default/images/mask-title.png

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<button type="submit"></button>
<a href="#movie-featured">Featured</a>
<a href="/tag/watch-movies-online-free/">watch movies online free</a>
<a href="/pages/privacy-policy.html">Privacy Policy</a>
<span class="white"></span>
<span class="black"></span>

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://moviego.to/
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$53.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$651.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
369
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,076
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
134,754

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 46$0.53
United Kingdom 72$0.45
Australia 44$0.33
India 94$0.15
Sweden 27$0.14
Taiwan 33$0.06
Malaysia 19$0.06
South Africa 7$0.03
Philippines 14$0.02
Egypt 4$0.00
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 8$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?